MEMBERSHIP
RESULTS
FIXTURES & EVENTS
HISTORY
CONTACT US
Sun 8th Dec 2019

Results

November 10th 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: W.JORDAN, 50.

A Class, 1st: D.Thorne, 41. 2nd: D.Slaney, 47. 3rd: A.Robinson, 45.
B Class, 1st: A.Woodcock, 43. 2nd: B.Sandall, 43. 3rd: M.Colton, 43.
C Class, 1st: Todd Norbury, 45. 2nd: D.Ottewell, 40. 3rd: P.Hayes, 39.

Day Member, 1st: A.Croxall, 42.

October 27th 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: B.SANDALL, 44.

A Class, 1st: W.Jordan, 44. 2nd: J.Slaney, 42. 3rd: D.Thorne, 41.
B Class, 1st: P.James, 39. 2nd: J.Grainger, 38. 3rd: C.Norbury, 37.
C Class, 1st: Mrs.S.James, 33. 2nd: G.Pitts, 32. 3rd: J.Oakhill, 32.

Day Member, 1st: M.Cobb, 42.

October 13th 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: A.MATHER, 46.

A Class, 1st: N.Thorpe, 40. 2nd: G.Collins, 38. 3rd: M.Ball, 36.
B Class, 1st: M.Colton, 40. 2nd: P.Ablott, 39. 3rd: N.Wheatley, 37.
C Class, 1st: M.Whyler, 39. 2nd: M.Leech, 38.

Day Member, 1st: I.Thorpe, 28.

September 8th 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: A.MATHER, 42.

A Class, 1st: G.Collins, 41. 2nd: D.Thorne, 41. 3rd: D.Roome, 41.
B Class, 1st: J.Bull, 37. 2nd: P.Dixon, 37. 3rd: D.Foxton, 37.
C Class, 1st: G.Pitt, 30. 2nd: D.Ottewell, 30. 3rd: Sue James, 28.

Day Member, 1st: S.Haywood, 45. 2nd: A.Croxall, 41.

August 25th 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: R.SMEDLEY, 46.

A Class, 1st: A.Mather, 45. 2nd: W.Jordan, 44. 3rd: J.Slaney, 43.
B Class, 1st: A.Robinson, 46. 2nd: B.Heathcote, 43. 3rd: R.Tuckwell, 41.
C Class, 1st: P.Ablott, 46. 2nd: M.Leech, 45. 3rd: D.Ottewell, 42.

Day Member, 1st: B.Tonks, 44. 2nd: A.Croxall, 41.

August 11th 2019 52 Bird ESP

High Gun: A.MATHER, 44.

A Class, 1st: W.Jordan, 43. 2nd: D.Roome, 42. 3rd: J.Slaney, 41.
B Class, 1st: J.Grainger, 40. 2nd: J.Scheck, 38. 3rd: P.Dixon, 37.
C Class, 1st: N.Wheatley, 41. 2nd: D.Kent, 30. 3rd: M.Leech, 29.

Day Member, 1st: B.Tonks, 40. 2nd: T.Sheldon, 38. 3rd: R.Harling, 36.

July 14th 2019 52 Bird ESP

High Gun: D.THORNE, 50.

A Class, 1st: G.Collins, 48. 2nd: N.Thorpe, 47. 3rd: A.Mather, 46.
B Class, 1st: K.Warburton, 45. 2nd: P.Ashley, 44. 3rd: J.Bull, 44.
C Class, 1st: C.Norbury, 42. 2nd: P.Dixon, 40. 3rd: N.Wheatley, 40.

Day Member, 1st: S.Haywood, 46.

June 23rd 2019 50 Bird ESP

High Gun: J.SLANEY, 48.

A Class, 1st: N.Thorpe, 44. 2nd: S.Cunningham, 44. 3rd: D.Slaney, 43.
B Class, 1st: D.Oliver, 43. 2nd: P.Ashley, 42. 3rd: J.Bull, 41.
C Class, 1st: N.Wheatley, 36. 2nd: D.Kent, 35. 3rd: R.Tuckwell, 34.

Membership

Find out more about membership, joining and benefits

Fixtures & Events

Our current list of set dates for guest member shoots in 2018

History

A brief history of the
Ockbrook Gun Club